Find Suitable Position (1987-2002)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
dp/dp13
1988:
ep/ep13
1989:
fp/fp11
1990:
gp/gp14
1991:
hp/hp16
1992:
ip/ip16
1993:
jp/jp16
1994:
kp/kp26
1995:
lp/lp22
1996:
mp/mp16
1997:
np/np12
1998:
op/op10
1999:
pp/pp11
2000:
qp/qp11
2001:
rp/rp13
2002:
sp/sp16
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Find Suitable Position (1987-2002) Geeignete Stelle finden (1987-2002)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Easy [1] Leicht
2 [2] Difficult [2] Schwierig
3 [3] Almost Impossible [3] Prakt. unmoeglich
4 [4] NA, Am Retired [4] T.n.z., da Rentner
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0419_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2013

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 93599
invalid 558542

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0419_v1 plb0419_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (414122) -8 (272045)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (7397)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (185) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (137828) -2 (316989)
no answer -1 (1954) -1 (1575)
easy 1 (7522) 1 (10500)
difficult 2 (26152) 2 (31336)
almost impossible 3 (16359) 3 (12299)
na, am retired 4 (43566)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information