Geeignete Stelle jetzt finden (ab 2003)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp38
2004:
up/up13
2005:
vp/vp14
2006:
wp/wp11
2007:
xp/xp17
2008:
yp/yp23
2009:
zp/zp13
2010:
bap/bap13
2011:
bbp/bbp13
2012:
bcp/bcp15
2013:
bdp/bdp22
2014:
bep/bep16
2015:
bfp/bfp36
2016:
bgp/bgp35
2017:
bhp/bhp_37
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Geeignete Stelle jetzt finden (ab 2003) Geeignete Stelle jetzt finden (ab 2003)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Easy [1] Leicht
2 [2] Difficult [2] Schwierig
3 [3] Almost Impossible [3] Praktisch unmoeglich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0419_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2013

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 54135
invalid 598006

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0419_v1 plb0419_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (414122) -8 (272045)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (7397)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (185) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (137828) -2 (316989)
no answer -1 (1954) -1 (1575)
easy 1 (7522) 1 (10500)
difficult 2 (26152) 2 (31336)
almost impossible 3 (16359) 3 (12299)
na, am retired 4 (43566)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information