Hoehe Nettoverd. f. Stellenannahme (DM) (1987-1989, 1992-1994, 1996-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
dp/dp1701
1988:
ep/ep1701
1989:
fp/fp1501
1990:
1991:
1992:
ip/ip2001
1993:
jp/jp2001
1994:
kp/kp3401
1995:
1996:
mp/mp2401
1997:
np/np1901
1998:
op/op1801
1999:
pp/pp1801
2000:
qp/qp1701
2001:
rp/rp1901
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Hoehe Nettoverd. f. Stellenannahme (DM) (1987-1989, 1992-1994, 1996-2001) Hoehe Nettoverd. f. Stellenannahme (DM) (1987-1989, 1992-1994, 1996-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
20 20 20
100 100 100
200 200 200
300 300 300
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
410 410 410
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
450 450 450
480 480 480
498 498 498
500 500 500
520 520 520
530 530 530
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
680 680 680
684 684 684
690 690 690
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
840 840 840
850 850 850
875 875 875
900 900 900
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1150 1150 1150
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1290 1290 1290
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1500 1500 1500
1508 1508 1508
1525 1525 1525
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1640 1640 1640
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
1999 1999 1999
2000 2000 2000
2006 2006 2006
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2220 2220 2220
2222 2222 2222
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2324 2324 2324
2400 2400 2400
2450 2450 2450
2500 2500 2500
2530 2530 2530
2550 2550 2550
2580 2580 2580
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2687 2687 2687
2700 2700 2700
2750 2750 2750
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
2950 2950 2950
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3636 3636 3636
3700 3700 3700
3750 3750 3750
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4150 4150 4150
4200 4200 4200
4250 4250 4250
4300 4300 4300
4350 4350 4350
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
5681 5681 5681
5700 5700 5700
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
7250 7250 7250
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
9000 9000 9000
9999 9999 9999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0420_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2015

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11293
invalid 640848

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0420_v1 plb0420_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (479423) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7397)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (21) -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (161404) -2 (366458)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (1)
20 (1) 1 (3)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information