pl/plb0422: number of hours for netincome

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
77 77 77
78 78 78
80 80 80
88 88 88
90 90 90
100 100 100
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0422

number of hours for netincome

English label: number of hours for netincome

German label: Anz. Arbeitsstunden fuer Nettoverdienst


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 28163
invalid 684192

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0422 xp19 yp25 zp15 bap15 bbp15 bcp17 bdp24 bep18 bfp38 bgp37 bhp_39 bip_49 bjp_35
Dataset pl xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
1 (1)
keine angabe -1 (329)
trifft nicht zu -2 (315614)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (8111)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (360138)