Probability Start Work In Next 2 Years

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp1601
2000:
2001:
rp/rp2201
2002:
2003:
tp/tp4601
2004:
2005:
vp/vp2201
2006:
2007:
xp/xp2601
2008:
2009:
zp/zp2101
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp2101
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp3001
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp4201
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Probability Start Work In Next 2 Years Bezahlte Beschaeftigung aufnehmen
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0% Probability [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10% Probability [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20% Probability [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30% Probability [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40% Probability [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50% Probability [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60% Probability [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70% Probability [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80% Probability [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90% Probability [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100% Probability [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0427

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: probability start work in next 2 years

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 23722
invalid 628419

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0427 pp1601 rp2201 tp4601 vp2201 xp2601 zp2101 bbp2101 bdp3001 bfp4201 bfpm_p_20201
Dataset: pl pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bdp bfp bfp_mig
question this year not part of survey -8 (443439)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20187)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (8380) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (163932) -2 (12057) -2 (19244) -2 (19366) -2 (17917) -2 (18229) -2 (18297) -2 (18671) -2 (17098) -2 (23053) -2 (3510)
no answer -1 (861) -1 (29) -1 (48) -1 (64) -1 (547) -1 (18) -1 (26) -1 (22) -1 (40) -1 (67) -1 (25)
= for sure not 0 (664)
definitely not (scale 0-10) 0 (205)
on scale 0-low to 10-high 1 (45)
definitely (scale 0-10) 10 (355)
% probability 0 (4009) 0 (372) 0 (656) 0 (563) 0 (438) 0 (406) 0 (390) 0 (237) 0 (283)
10 (224)
= for sure 100 (1125)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information