pl/plb0428: [de] Selbstaendig machen in naechsten zwei Jahren

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
2000:
2002:
2004:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2012:
2014:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 this will definitely not happen [0] 0 [0] 0=Mit Sicherheit nicht eintreten
10 [10] Percent [10] Prozent
20 [20] Percent [20] Prozent
30 [30] Percent [30] Prozent
40 [40] Percent [40] Prozent
50 [50] Percent [50] Prozent
60 [60] Percent [60] Prozent
70 [70] Percent [70] Prozent
80 [80] Percent [80] Prozent
90 [90] Percent [90] Prozent
100 [100] 100 = For sure [100] 100=Mit Sicherheit eintreten
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0428

probability self-employed, freelance

English label: [de] Selbstaendig machen in naechsten zwei Jahren

German label: Selbstaendig machen in naechsten zwei Jahren


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26871
invalid 655576

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0428 pp1602 rp2202 tp4602 vp2202 xp2602 zp2102 bbp2102 bdp3002 bfpm_p_20202 bfp4202 bip_52_02
Dataset pl pp rp tp vp xp zp bbp bdp bfp_mig bfp bip
on scale 0-low to 10-high 1 (79)
definitely (scale 0-10) 10 (23)
.1 10 (341)
.2 20 (165)
.3 30 (134)
.4 40 (62)
percent 10 (2072) 10 (230)
.5 50 (194)
% probability 0 (1463) 0 (2394) 0 (2343) 0 (1908) 0 (1883) 0 (1782) 0 (1173) 0 (1397)
.6 60 (58)
.7 70 (46)
.8 80 (63)
.9 90 (27)
= for sure 100 (404) 100 (72) 100 (51)
this will definitely not happen 0 (19625)
definitely not (scale 0-10) 0 (882)
= for sure not 0 (2888) 0 (2394)
no answer -1 (1030) -1 (53) -1 (57) -1 (63) -1 (560) -1 (30) -1 (37) -1 (34) -1 (49) -1 (32) -1 (80) -1 (67)
does not apply -2 (186497) -2 (12057) -2 (19244) -2 (19366) -2 (17917) -2 (18229) -2 (18297) -2 (18671) -2 (17098) -2 (3510) -2 (23053) -2 (22565)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24609) -5 (4422)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (8380) -5 (11807) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (443439)