Verlust des Arbeitsplatzes (1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp3702
1986:
1987:
dp/dp4602
1988:
1989:
fp/fp4702
1991:
hp/hp5802
1992:
ip/ip59o02
1993:
jp/jp5602
1994:
kp/kp6702
1995:
1996:
mp/mp5402
1997:
1998:
op/op3702
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Verlust des Arbeitsplatzes (1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998) Verlust des Arbeitsplatzes (1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Definitely [1] Ganz sicher
2 [2] Probable [2] Wahrscheinlich
3 [3] Improbable [3] Eher unwahrscheinl.
4 [4] Definitely Not [4] Ganz sicher nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0433_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2107

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 63891
invalid 588250

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0433_v1 plb0433_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (525010) -8 (472172)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9519) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (52212) -2 (71251)
no answer -1 (1509) -1 (1248)
= for sure not 0 (41005)
definitely 1 (2110)
probable 2 (6552)
improbable 3 (30445)
definitely not 4 (24784)
10 (12290)
= for sure 100 (2793)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information