Berufl Aufstieg in Betrieb in naechsten 2 Jahren (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp3903
2000:
2001:
rp/rp5803
2002:
2003:
tp/tp4703
2004:
2005:
vp/vp2303
2006:
2007:
xp/xp2703
2008:
2009:
zp/zp6603
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp7903
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Berufl Aufstieg in Betrieb in naechsten 2 Jahren (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013) Berufl Aufstieg in Betrieb in naechsten 2 Jahren (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0% Probability [0] 0% wahrscheinlich
10 [10] 10% Probability [10] 10% wahrscheinlich
20 [20] 20% Probability [20] 20% wahrscheinlich
30 [30] 30% Probability [30] 30% wahrscheinlich
40 [40] 40% Probability [40] 40% wahrscheinlich
50 [50] 50% Probability [50] 50% wahrscheinlich
60 [60] 60% Probability [60] 60% wahrscheinlich
70 [70] 70% Probability [70] 70% wahrscheinlich
80 [80] 80% Probability [80] 80% wahrscheinlich
90 [90] 90% Probability [90] 90% wahrscheinlich
100 [100] 100% Probability [100] 100% wahrscheinlich
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0434_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2108

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 79071
invalid 573070

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0434_v1 plb0434_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (525010) -8 (499355)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9519) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (52212) -2 (60763)
no answer -1 (1731) -1 (1145)
definitely 1 (1344)
probable 2 (9643)
improbable 3 (22539)
definitely not 4 (30143)
% probability 0 (42587)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information