Sich selbstaendig machen (1990-1994 1996 1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1991:
hp/hp5804
1992:
ip/ip59o04
1993:
jp/jp5604
1994:
kp/kp6704
1995:
1996:
mp/mp5404
1997:
1998:
op/op3704
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Sich selbstaendig machen (1990-1994 1996 1998) Sich selbstaendig machen (1990-1994 1996 1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Definitely [1] Ganz sicher
2 [2] Probable [2] Wahrscheinlich
3 [3] Improbable [3] Eher unwahrscheinl.
4 [4] Definitely Not [4] Ganz sicher nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0435_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2109

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 44323
invalid 607818

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0435_v1 plb0435_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (556326) -8 (499355)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9519) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (39605) -2 (62693)
no answer -1 (2368) -1 (2486)
definitely 1 (830)
probable 2 (1499)
improbable 3 (6899)
definitely not 4 (35095)
% probability 0 (59264)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information