Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (1985, 1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp3705
1986:
1987:
dp/dp4605
1988:
1989:
fp/fp4705
1991:
hp/hp5806
1992:
ip/ip59o06
1993:
jp/jp5606
1994:
kp/kp6706
1995:
1996:
mp/mp5406
1997:
1998:
op/op3706
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (1985, 1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998) Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (1985, 1987, 1989-1994, 1996, 1998)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Definitely [1] Ganz sicher
2 [2] Probable [2] Wahrscheinlich
3 [3] Improbable [3] Eher unwahrscheinl.
4 [4] Definitely Not [4] Ganz sicher nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0437_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2111

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 63967
invalid 588174

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0437_v1 plb0437_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (525010) -8 (472172)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9519) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (52212) -2 (71250)
no answer -1 (1433) -1 (968)
= for sure not 0 (68948)
definitely 1 (1141)
probable 2 (2822)
improbable 3 (11955)
definitely not 4 (48049)
10 (8898)
= for sure 100 (2458)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information