Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013, 2015)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
pp/pp3906
2000:
2001:
rp/rp5806
2002:
2003:
tp/tp4706
2004:
2005:
vp/vp2306
2006:
2007:
xp/xp2706
2008:
2009:
zp/zp6606
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp7906
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp7202
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013, 2015) Aufgabe der Erwerbstaetigkeit (zweijaehrig 1999-2009, 2013, 2015)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 [0] 0 = For sure not [0] 0=Mit Sicherheit nicht eintreten
10 10 10
20 20 20
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 [100] 100 = For sure [100] 100=Mit Sicherheit eintreten
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0437_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2111

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 95944
invalid 556197

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0437_v1 plb0437_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (525010) -8 (472172)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (9519) -5 (11807)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (52212) -2 (71250)
no answer -1 (1433) -1 (968)
= for sure not 0 (68948)
definitely 1 (1141)
probable 2 (2822)
improbable 3 (11955)
definitely not 4 (48049)
10 (8898)
= for sure 100 (2458)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information