Black Economy Work Personal Environment Today

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp09
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Black Economy Work Personal Environment Today Schwarzarbeit im persoenlichen Umfeld heute
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, More Than 2014 [1] Ja, mehr Personen als 2014
2 [2] Yes, as Many as in 2014 [2] Ja, genauso viele Personen wie 2014
3 [3] Yes, Fewer Than In 2014 [3] Ja, weniger Personen als 2014
4 [4] No, Do Not Know [4] Nein, weiss nicht
5 [5] Nobody [5] Nein, niemand
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0572

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1521

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 26685
invalid 625456

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0572
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (624958)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0)
no answer -1 (498)
yes, more than 2014 1 (271)
yes, as many as in 2014 2 (3366)
yes, fewer than in 2014 3 (684)
no, do not know 4 (11996)
nobody 5 (10368)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information