pl/plb0576: Minutes Paid Breaks per Day 10/2014

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
24 24 24
25 25 25
29 29 29
30 30 30
32 32 32
35 35 35
37 37 37
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
45 45 45
48 48 48
50 50 50
54 54 54
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
93 93 93
95 95 95
100 100 100
120 120 120
150 150 150
170 170 170
180 180 180
240 240 240
540 540 540
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0576

1525

English label: Minutes Paid Breaks per Day 10/2014

German label: Bezahlte Arbeitspausen Minuten/Tag 10/14


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3342
invalid 709013

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0576
Dataset pl
0 (11)
keine angabe -1 (120)
trifft nicht zu -2 (23716)
nicht valide -3 (5)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (685172)