Contracted Weekly working Hours 10/14

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp12301
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Contracted Weekly working Hours 10/14 Arbeitszeit Wochenstunden o. UeSTD. 10/14
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
4 4 4
8 8 8
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
32 32 32
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
88 88 88
90 90 90
95 95 95
96 96 96
100 100 100
103 103 103
105 105 105
110 110 110
115 115 115
118 118 118
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
128 128 128
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
143 143 143
145 145 145
150 150 150
154 154 154
155 155 155
156 156 156
160 160 160
165 165 165
167 167 167
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
187 187 187
190 190 190
192 192 192
193 193 193
195 195 195
197 197 197
200 200 200
205 205 205
210 210 210
213 213 213
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
228 228 228
230 230 230
231 231 231
233 233 233
234 234 234
235 235 235
237 237 237
240 240 240
243 243 243
245 245 245
246 246 246
250 250 250
254 254 254
255 255 255
259 259 259
260 260 260
265 265 265
270 270 270
273 273 273
275 275 275
277 277 277
278 278 278
280 280 280
284 284 284
285 285 285
288 288 288
289 289 289
290 290 290
292 292 292
293 293 293
294 294 294
295 295 295
297 297 297
298 298 298
300 300 300
304 304 304
305 305 305
308 308 308
310 310 310
311 311 311
312 312 312
315 315 315
319 319 319
320 320 320
322 322 322
323 323 323
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
342 342 342
345 345 345
350 350 350
355 355 355
358 358 358
360 360 360
362 362 362
364 364 364
365 365 365
366 366 366
368 368 368
370 370 370
372 372 372
375 375 375
376 376 376
377 377 377
378 378 378
380 380 380
385 385 385
386 386 386
387 387 387
388 388 388
390 390 390
395 395 395
397 397 397
398 398 398
399 399 399
400 400 400
401 401 401
402 402 402
405 405 405
408 408 408
410 410 410
413 413 413
415 415 415
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
435 435 435
440 440 440
443 443 443
445 445 445
448 448 448
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
485 485 485
490 490 490
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
530 530 530
535 535 535
540 540 540
545 545 545
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
600 600 600
610 610 610
620 620 620
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
780 780 780
800 800 800
820 820 820
840 840 840
900 900 900
960 960 960
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0579

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1528

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14101
invalid 638040

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0579
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (624958)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (13082)
no answer -1 (0)
0 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information