Contracted Weekly working Hours 10/14 (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Contracted Weekly working Hours 10/14 (harmonized) Arbeitszeit Wochenstunden o. UeSTD. 10/14 (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
56 56 56
57 57 57
60 60 60
61 61 61
62 62 62
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
82 82 82
84 84 84
90 90 90
96 96 96
0.400000005960464 0.400000005960464 0.400000005960464
0.800000011920929 0.800000011920929 0.800000011920929
1.5 1.5 1.5
10.3000001907349 10.3000001907349 10.3000001907349
10.5 10.5 10.5
11.5 11.5 11.5
11.8000001907349 11.8000001907349 11.8000001907349
12.3999996185303 12.3999996185303 12.3999996185303
12.5 12.5 12.5
12.6000003814697 12.6000003814697 12.6000003814697
12.8000001907349 12.8000001907349 12.8000001907349
13.5 13.5 13.5
14.3000001907349 14.3000001907349 14.3000001907349
14.5 14.5 14.5
15.3999996185303 15.3999996185303 15.3999996185303
15.5 15.5 15.5
15.6000003814697 15.6000003814697 15.6000003814697
16.5 16.5 16.5
16.7000007629395 16.7000007629395 16.7000007629395
17.5 17.5 17.5
18.5 18.5 18.5
18.7000007629395 18.7000007629395 18.7000007629395
19.2000007629395 19.2000007629395 19.2000007629395
19.2999992370605 19.2999992370605 19.2999992370605
19.5 19.5 19.5
19.7000007629395 19.7000007629395 19.7000007629395
2.5 2.5 2.5
20.5 20.5 20.5
21.2999992370605 21.2999992370605 21.2999992370605
21.5 21.5 21.5
22.5 22.5 22.5
22.7999992370605 22.7999992370605 22.7999992370605
23.1000003814697 23.1000003814697 23.1000003814697
23.2999992370605 23.2999992370605 23.2999992370605
23.3999996185303 23.3999996185303 23.3999996185303
23.5 23.5 23.5
23.7000007629395 23.7000007629395 23.7000007629395
24.2999992370605 24.2999992370605 24.2999992370605
24.5 24.5 24.5
24.6000003814697 24.6000003814697 24.6000003814697
25.3999996185303 25.3999996185303 25.3999996185303
25.5 25.5 25.5
25.8999996185303 25.8999996185303 25.8999996185303
26.5 26.5 26.5
27.2999992370605 27.2999992370605 27.2999992370605
27.5 27.5 27.5
27.7000007629395 27.7000007629395 27.7000007629395
27.7999992370605 27.7999992370605 27.7999992370605
28.3999996185303 28.3999996185303 28.3999996185303
28.5 28.5 28.5
28.7999992370605 28.7999992370605 28.7999992370605
28.8999996185303 28.8999996185303 28.8999996185303
29.2000007629395 29.2000007629395 29.2000007629395
29.2999992370605 29.2999992370605 29.2999992370605
29.3999996185303 29.3999996185303 29.3999996185303
29.5 29.5 29.5
29.7000007629395 29.7000007629395 29.7000007629395
29.7999992370605 29.7999992370605 29.7999992370605
3.20000004768372 3.20000004768372 3.20000004768372
3.5 3.5 3.5
30.3999996185303 30.3999996185303 30.3999996185303
30.5 30.5 30.5
30.7999992370605 30.7999992370605 30.7999992370605
31.1000003814697 31.1000003814697 31.1000003814697
31.2000007629395 31.2000007629395 31.2000007629395
31.5 31.5 31.5
31.8999996185303 31.8999996185303 31.8999996185303
32.2000007629395 32.2000007629395 32.2000007629395
32.2999992370605 32.2999992370605 32.2999992370605
32.5 32.5 32.5
33.5 33.5 33.5
34.2000007629395 34.2000007629395 34.2000007629395
34.5 34.5 34.5
35.5 35.5 35.5
35.7999992370605 35.7999992370605 35.7999992370605
36.2000007629395 36.2000007629395 36.2000007629395
36.4000015258789 36.4000015258789 36.4000015258789
36.5 36.5 36.5
36.5999984741211 36.5999984741211 36.5999984741211
36.7999992370605 36.7999992370605 36.7999992370605
37.2000007629395 37.2000007629395 37.2000007629395
37.5 37.5 37.5
37.5999984741211 37.5999984741211 37.5999984741211
37.7000007629395 37.7000007629395 37.7000007629395
37.7999992370605 37.7999992370605 37.7999992370605
38.5 38.5 38.5
38.5999984741211 38.5999984741211 38.5999984741211
38.7000007629395 38.7000007629395 38.7000007629395
38.7999992370605 38.7999992370605 38.7999992370605
39.5 39.5 39.5
39.7000007629395 39.7000007629395 39.7000007629395
39.7999992370605 39.7999992370605 39.7999992370605
39.9000015258789 39.9000015258789 39.9000015258789
4.5 4.5 4.5
40.0999984741211 40.0999984741211 40.0999984741211
40.2000007629395 40.2000007629395 40.2000007629395
40.5 40.5 40.5
40.7999992370605 40.7999992370605 40.7999992370605
41.2999992370605 41.2999992370605 41.2999992370605
41.5 41.5 41.5
42.5 42.5 42.5
43.5 43.5 43.5
44.2999992370605 44.2999992370605 44.2999992370605
44.5 44.5 44.5
44.7999992370605 44.7999992370605 44.7999992370605
45.5 45.5 45.5
47.5 47.5 47.5
48.5 48.5 48.5
5.5 5.5 5.5
53.5 53.5 53.5
54.5 54.5 54.5
6.40000009536743 6.40000009536743 6.40000009536743
6.5 6.5 6.5
7.19999980926514 7.19999980926514 7.19999980926514
7.5 7.5 7.5
8.5 8.5 8.5
8.80000019073486 8.80000019073486 8.80000019073486
9.5 9.5 9.5
9.60000038146973 9.60000038146973 9.60000038146973
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0579_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 14101
invalid 638040

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset:

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information