Actual Working Hours incl. Overtime 10/14

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp124
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Actual Working Hours incl. Overtime 10/14 Durchschnittliche Arbeitszeit/Woche inkl. UeSTD 10/14
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
4 4 4
10 10 10
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
45 45 45
47 47 47
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
70 70 70
72 72 72
75 75 75
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
96 96 96
100 100 100
103 103 103
105 105 105
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
143 143 143
145 145 145
150 150 150
155 155 155
156 156 156
160 160 160
165 165 165
167 167 167
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
192 192 192
193 193 193
195 195 195
197 197 197
200 200 200
205 205 205
210 210 210
215 215 215
217 217 217
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
233 233 233
234 234 234
235 235 235
240 240 240
243 243 243
245 245 245
250 250 250
254 254 254
255 255 255
260 260 260
265 265 265
270 270 270
275 275 275
277 277 277
280 280 280
285 285 285
288 288 288
289 289 289
290 290 290
292 292 292
295 295 295
300 300 300
302 302 302
308 308 308
310 310 310
312 312 312
315 315 315
319 319 319
320 320 320
322 322 322
325 325 325
330 330 330
335 335 335
340 340 340
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
362 362 362
365 365 365
366 366 366
368 368 368
370 370 370
375 375 375
377 377 377
380 380 380
383 383 383
385 385 385
386 386 386
387 387 387
388 388 388
389 389 389
390 390 390
395 395 395
397 397 397
398 398 398
399 399 399
400 400 400
402 402 402
404 404 404
405 405 405
406 406 406
410 410 410
413 413 413
415 415 415
420 420 420
425 425 425
430 430 430
435 435 435
438 438 438
440 440 440
445 445 445
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
465 465 465
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
485 485 485
488 488 488
490 490 490
496 496 496
500 500 500
510 510 510
518 518 518
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
535 535 535
536 536 536
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
590 590 590
600 600 600
605 605 605
610 610 610
620 620 620
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
680 680 680
700 700 700
720 720 720
730 730 730
750 750 750
755 755 755
770 770 770
780 780 780
800 800 800
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
870 870 870
900 900 900
920 920 920
970 970 970
980 980 980
990 990 990
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plb0581

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1530

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 15593
invalid 636548

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0581
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (624958)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (10761)
no answer -1 (828)
0 (13)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information