Commuting Time (Minutes)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp89
2016:
2017:
bhp/bhp_91
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Commuting Time (Minutes) Arbeitsweg Dauer
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
0 0 0
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
47 47 47
48 48 48
50 50 50
52 52 52
53 53 53
54 54 54
55 55 55
57 57 57
58 58 58
60 60 60
61 61 61
64 64 64
65 65 65
70 70 70
75 75 75
76 76 76
78 78 78
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
165 165 165
170 170 170
180 180 180
190 190 190
200 200 200
210 210 210
220 220 220
225 225 225
235 235 235
240 240 240
250 250 250
280 280 280
300 300 300
360 360 360
380 380 380
480 480 480
500 500 500
540 540 540
600 600 600
700 700 700
720 720 720
840 840 840
900 900 900
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 32311
invalid 619830

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plb0592
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (592473)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (5703)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (13)
does not apply -2 (20225)
no answer -1 (1416)
0 (155)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information