pl/plb0593_v2: [de] Erwerbstaetig in Vorjahr [2016-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
3 [3] [de] Im Vorjahr oder später zugezogen [3] Im Vorjahr oder später zugezogen
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0593_v2

perwvj

English label: [de] Erwerbstaetig in Vorjahr [2016-2018]

German label: Erwerbstaetig in Vorjahr [2016-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 58418
invalid 653937

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0593_v2 bfp90 bip_103
Dataset pl bfp bip
ja 1 (48537)
yes 1 (15941) 1 (17293)
nein 2 (9867)
no 2 (750) 2 (8622)
im vorjahr oder später zugezogen 3 (14)
previous year or later incurred 3 (4)
keine angabe -1 (3)
no answer -1 (3) -1 (2)
trifft nicht zu -2 (19106)
does not apply -2 (10489) -2 (41)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (14380)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (620448)