pl/plb0602: Minutes Paid Breaks

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
1 1 1
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
46 46 46
48 48 48
50 50 50
51 51 51
52 52 52
54 54 54
55 55 55
60 60 60
64 64 64
65 65 65
66 66 66
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
95 95 95
99 99 99
100 100 100
105 105 105
110 110 110
115 115 115
120 120 120
135 135 135
140 140 140
150 150 150
180 180 180
210 210 210
240 240 240
300 300 300
720 720 720
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plb0602

1550

English label: Minutes Paid Breaks

German label: Dauer bez. Arbeitspause: Min


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 13946
invalid 668501

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0602
Dataset pl
0 (36)
no answer -1 (818)
does not apply -2 (89607)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14719)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (563357)