[de] Monatl.Nettobetrag,den HH unbed.braucht (DM) [1992]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Monatl.Nettobetrag,den HH unbed.braucht (DM) [1992] Monatl.Nettobetrag,den HH unbed.braucht (DM) [1992]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
3000 3000 3000
2000 2000 2000
2500 2500 2500
4000 4000 4000
1500 1500 1500
3500 3500 3500
5000 5000 5000
1800 1800 1800
4500 4500 4500
2800 2800 2800
2200 2200 2200
6000 6000 6000
1600 1600 1600
1200 1200 1200
1000 1000 1000
2300 2300 2300
2600 2600 2600
1700 1700 1700
2400 2400 2400
1400 1400 1400
1300 1300 1300
3200 3200 3200
1900 1900 1900
2700 2700 2700
3800 3800 3800
7000 7000 7000
2100 2100 2100
8000 8000 8000
5500 5500 5500
3300 3300 3300
2900 2900 2900
3600 3600 3600
3400 3400 3400
10000 10000 10000
1100 1100 1100
6500 6500 6500
3700 3700 3700
800 800 800
900 900 900
4200 4200 4200
4800 4800 4800
1650 1650 1650
3900 3900 3900
1750 1750 1750
3100 3100 3100
4300 4300 4300
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
9000 9000 9000
700 700 700
1850 1850 1850
2750 2750 2750
7500 7500 7500
850 850 850
5800 5800 5800
5200 5200 5200
4400 4400 4400
5100 5100 5100
4100 4100 4100
950 950 950
2450 2450 2450
11000 11000 11000
600 600 600
2850 2850 2850
8500 8500 8500
750 750 750
4770 4770 4770
6800 6800 6800
1050 1050 1050
1550 1550 1550
3250 3250 3250
17000 17000 17000
2680 2680 2680
3040 3040 3040
1450 1450 1450
2350 2350 2350
12000 12000 12000
1250 1250 1250
3550 3550 3550
10500 10500 10500
3850 3850 3850
1860 1860 1860
500 500 500
400 400 400
3150 3150 3150
3480 3480 3480
1950 1950 1950
6200 6200 6200
4660 4660 4660
12500 12500 12500
20000 20000 20000
8700 8700 8700
7200 7200 7200
2540 2540 2540
3050 3050 3050
2070 2070 2070
2001 2001 2001
2006 2006 2006
5600 5600 5600
3670 3670 3670
2661 2661 2661
2650 2650 2650
3950 3950 3950
2280 2280 2280
680 680 680
3750 3750 3750
15000 15000 15000
4250 4250 4250
3350 3350 3350
4900 4900 4900
4750 4750 4750
650 650 650
3381 3381 3381
1350 1350 1350
50000 50000 50000
2150 2150 2150
2660 2660 2660
1890 1890 1890
2050 2050 2050
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0001_v1

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 71

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10443
invalid 672004

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0001_v1
Dataset: pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (669050)
invalid -3 (450)
does not apply -2 (2504)
3000 (1671)