Netto Lohn als Arbeitnehmer Betrag (DM) (2000-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Netto Lohn als Arbeitnehmer Betrag (DM) (2000-2001) Netto Lohn als Arbeitnehmer Betrag (DM) (2000-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
105 105 105
154 154 154
175 175 175
182 182 182
300 300 300
320 320 320
325 325 325
355 355 355
360 360 360
380 380 380
420 420 420
430 430 430
460 460 460
480 480 480
500 500 500
530 530 530
540 540 540
546 546 546
580 580 580
600 600 600
620 620 620
622 622 622
624 624 624
625 625 625
628 628 628
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
680 680 680
685 685 685
690 690 690
697 697 697
700 700 700
715 715 715
720 720 720
800 800 800
819 819 819
850 850 850
860 860 860
870 870 870
880 880 880
900 900 900
901 901 901
920 920 920
950 950 950
986 986 986
990 990 990
1000 1000 1000
1068 1068 1068
1078 1078 1078
1080 1080 1080
1089 1089 1089
1100 1100 1100
1101 1101 1101
1115 1115 1115
1120 1120 1120
1180 1180 1180
1200 1200 1200
1246 1246 1246
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1449 1449 1449
1500 1500 1500
1509 1509 1509
1520 1520 1520
1532 1532 1532
1600 1600 1600
1633 1633 1633
1640 1640 1640
1700 1700 1700
1746 1746 1746
1760 1760 1760
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1936 1936 1936
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2051 2051 2051
2100 2100 2100
2164 2164 2164
2180 2180 2180
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2340 2340 2340
2350 2350 2350
2400 2400 2400
2420 2420 2420
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2831 2831 2831
2861 2861 2861
2900 2900 2900
2917 2917 2917
2970 2970 2970
3000 3000 3000
3007 3007 3007
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3333 3333 3333
3400 3400 3400
3438 3438 3438
3478 3478 3478
3500 3500 3500
3520 3520 3520
3600 3600 3600
3730 3730 3730
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
3950 3950 3950
3977 3977 3977
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
5000 5000 5000
5200 5200 5200
5300 5300 5300
5700 5700 5700
6000 6000 6000
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6800 6800 6800
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
8500 8500 8500
8600 8600 8600
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
11500 11500 11500
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0017_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2089

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 473
invalid 651668

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0017_v1 plc0017_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (605214) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (46454) -2 (390765)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
105 (1) 12 (1)