pl/plc0031: Other Additional Payments

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0031

other additional payments

English label: Other Additional Payments

German label: Sonstige Sonderzahlungen, Zuschlaege


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6108
invalid 676339

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0031 wp6006 yp6906 bap6206 bcp6006 bepm_p_15106 bep5806 bfpm_p_25506 bfp10606 bgp8406 bhp_100_06 bip_100_06
Dataset pl wp yp bap bcp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
yes 1 (6108) 1 (574) 1 (527) 1 (448) 1 (519) 1 (78) 1 (755) 1 (94) 1 (802) 1 (723) 1 (870) 1 (890)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (207489) -2 (21784) -2 (19157) -2 (18465) -2 (20287) -2 (3674) -2 (26710) -2 (4676) -2 (26381) -2 (23799) -2 (25912) -2 (24994)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29703) -5 (4422)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (439147)