pl/plc0032: No Additional Payments

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Nein, nichts davon [1] Nein, nichts davon
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0032

no additional payments

English label: No Additional Payments

German label: Keine Sonderzahlungen, Zuschlaege


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 99501
invalid 612854

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0032 wp6007 yp6907 bap6207 bcp6007 bep5807 bfp10607 bgp8408 bhp_100_08 bip_100_08
Dataset pl wp yp bap bcp bep bfp bgp bhp bip
nein, nichts davon 1 (99501)
yes 1 (10071) 1 (9075) 1 (8839)
no, none of those 1 (8208) 1 (13279) 1 (12851) 1 (11710) 1 (12992) 1 (12476)
keine angabe -1 (1229)
no answer -1 (156) -1 (112) -1 (122) -1 (107) -1 (114) -1 (164) -1 (138) -1 (158) -1 (158)
trifft nicht zu -2 (111453)
does not apply -2 (12131) -2 (10497) -2 (9952) -2 (11077) -2 (14072) -2 (14168) -2 (12674) -2 (13632) -2 (13250)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (31117)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (8591) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4422)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (469055)