pl/plc0037: Benefits From Employer: Personal Computer

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2009:
2011:
2013:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0037

benefits from employer: personal computer

English label: Benefits From Employer: Personal Computer

German label: Arbeitgeber Zusatzleistungen: Computer fuer Zuhause


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5543
invalid 676904

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0037 wp6105 yp7005 bap6305 bcp6105 bepm_p_15206 bep5905 bfpm_p_25605 bfp10705 bgp8505 bhp_101_05 bip_101_05
Dataset pl wp yp bap bcp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp bhp bip
yes 1 (5543) 1 (461) 1 (437) 1 (424) 1 (388) 1 (76) 1 (708) 1 (94) 1 (743) 1 (695) 1 (842) 1 (845)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (208054) -2 (21897) -2 (19247) -2 (18489) -2 (20418) -2 (3676) -2 (26757) -2 (4676) -2 (26440) -2 (23827) -2 (25940) -2 (25039)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29703) -5 (4422)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7177) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (5703)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (439147)