14th Month Pay Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap3903
1985:
bp/bp5903
1986:
cp/cp5903
1987:
dp/dp5903
1988:
ep/ep5403
1989:
fp/fp7203
1990:
gp/gp7203
1991:
hp/hp6703
1992:
ip/ip6703
1993:
jp/jp7703
1994:
kp/kp7703
1995:
lp/lp8203
1996:
mp/mp6803
1997:
np/np6803
1998:
op/op5903
1999:
pp/pp7703
2000:
qp/qp7703
2001:
rp/rp7703
2002:
sp/sp7703
2003:
tp/tp9503
2004:
up/up8003
2005:
vp/vp10103
2006:
wp/wp7803
2007:
xp/xp9503
2008:
yp/yp9603
2009:
zp/zp9203
2010:
bap/bap8303
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label 14th Month Pay Prev. Yr 14. Monatsgehalt Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0044

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 14th month pay prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6020
invalid 646121

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0044 ap3903 bp5903 cp5903 dp5903 ep5403 fp7203 gp7203 hp6703 ip6703 jp7703 kp7703 lp8203 mp6803 np6803 op5903 pp7703 qp7703 rp7703 sp7703 tp9503 up8003 vp10103 wp7803 xp9503 yp9603 zp9203 bap8303 bbp9303 bcp8103 bdp9903 bdpm_p_16303 bep8603 bepm_p_19203 bfp11503 bfpm_p_26403 bgp10103 bgpm24603 bhp_119_03
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14489)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (631632) -2 (12152) -2 (10980) -2 (10544) -2 (10398) -2 (9919) -2 (9585) -2 (9393) -2 (13531) -2 (13265) -2 (13037) -2 (13267) -2 (13593) -2 (13332) -2 (13125) -2 (14507) -2 (13911) -2 (24274) -2 (22079) -2 (23604) -2 (22351) -2 (21784) -2 (20914) -2 (22151) -2 (20705) -2 (19514) -2 (20627) -2 (26491) -2 (28529) -2 (27779) -2 (30744) -2 (4948) -2 (27283) -2 (3728) -2 (27013) -2 (4758) -2 (24505) -2 (128) -2 (26746)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (6020) 1 (138) 1 (110) 1 (102) 1 (118) 1 (104) 1 (125) 1 (126) 1 (138) 1 (132) 1 (142) 1 (150) 1 (175) 1 (179) 1 (158) 1 (163) 1 (174) 1 (302) 1 (272) 1 (288) 1 (260) 1 (235) 1 (191) 1 (207) 1 (181) 1 (170) 1 (165) 1 (229) 1 (204) 1 (204) 1 (212) 1 (16) 1 (182) 1 (24) 1 (170) 1 (12) 1 (146) 1 (1) 1 (168)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information