Vacation Bonus Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap3907
1985:
bp/bp5907
1986:
cp/cp5907
1987:
dp/dp5907
1988:
ep/ep5407
1989:
fp/fp7207
1990:
gp/gp7207
1991:
hp/hp6707
1992:
ip/ip6707
1993:
jp/jp7707
1994:
kp/kp7707
1995:
lp/lp8207
1996:
mp/mp6807
1997:
np/np6807
1998:
op/op5907
1999:
pp/pp7707
2000:
qp/qp7707
2001:
rp/rp7707
2002:
sp/sp7707
2003:
tp/tp9507
2004:
up/up8007
2005:
vp/vp10107
2006:
wp/wp7807
2007:
xp/xp9507
2008:
yp/yp9607
2009:
zp/zp9207
2010:
bap/bap8307
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Vacation Bonus Prev. Yr Urlaubsgeld Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0048

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: vacation bonus prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 153326
invalid 498815

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0048 ap3907 bp5907 cp5907 dp5907 ep5407 fp7207 gp7207 hp6707 ip6707 jp7707 kp7707 lp8207 mp6807 np6807 op5907 pp7707 qp7707 rp7707 sp7707 tp9507 up8007 vp10107 wp7807 xp9507 yp9607 zp9207 bap8307 bbp9307 bcp8107 bdp9907 bdpm_p_16307 bep8607 bepm_p_19207 bfp11507 bfpm_p_26407 bgp10107 bgpm24607 bhp_119_07
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14489)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (484326) -2 (8151) -2 (7346) -2 (6845) -2 (6761) -2 (6489) -2 (6188) -2 (5988) -2 (10053) -2 (8913) -2 (8577) -2 (8779) -2 (9049) -2 (8871) -2 (8903) -2 (10074) -2 (9732) -2 (17346) -2 (15790) -2 (17175) -2 (16399) -2 (16317) -2 (16300) -2 (17606) -2 (16835) -2 (16113) -2 (17300) -2 (22474) -2 (24315) -2 (23697) -2 (26161) -2 (4175) -2 (23228) -2 (3151) -2 (23000) -2 (4026) -2 (20909) -2 (119) -2 (22642)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (153326) 1 (4139) 1 (3744) 1 (3801) 1 (3755) 1 (3534) 1 (3522) 1 (3531) 1 (3616) 1 (4484) 1 (4602) 1 (4638) 1 (4719) 1 (4640) 1 (4380) 1 (4596) 1 (4353) 1 (7230) 1 (6561) 1 (6717) 1 (6212) 1 (5702) 1 (4805) 1 (4752) 1 (4051) 1 (3571) 1 (3492) 1 (4246) 1 (4418) 1 (4286) 1 (4795) 1 (789) 1 (4237) 1 (601) 1 (4183) 1 (744) 1 (3742) 1 (10) 1 (4272)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information