Other Bonuses Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap3909
1985:
bp/bp5911
1986:
cp/cp5911
1987:
dp/dp5911
1988:
ep/ep5411
1989:
fp/fp7211
1990:
gp/gp7211
1991:
hp/hp6711
1992:
ip/ip6711
1993:
jp/jp7711
1994:
kp/kp7711
1995:
lp/lp8211
1996:
mp/mp6811
1997:
np/np6811
1998:
op/op5911
1999:
pp/pp7711
2000:
qp/qp7711
2001:
rp/rp7711
2002:
sp/sp7711
2003:
tp/tp9511
2004:
up/up8011
2005:
vp/vp10111
2006:
wp/wp7811
2007:
xp/xp9511
2008:
yp/yp9611
2009:
zp/zp9211
2010:
bap/bap8311
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Other Bonuses Prev. Yr Sonstige Sonderverguetung Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0052

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: other bonuses prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7481
invalid 644660

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0052 ap3909 bp5911 cp5911 dp5911 ep5411 fp7211 gp7211 hp6711 ip6711 jp7711 kp7711 lp8211 mp6811 np6811 op5911 pp7711 qp7711 rp7711 sp7711 tp9511 up8011 vp10111 wp7811 xp9511 yp9611 zp9211 bap8311 bbp9311 bcp8111 bdp9911 bdpm_p_16311 bep8611 bepm_p_19211 bfp11511 bfpm_p_26411 bgp10111 bgpm24611 bhp_119_11
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14489)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (630171) -2 (11988) -2 (10986) -2 (10563) -2 (10422) -2 (9937) -2 (9621) -2 (9432) -2 (13440) -2 (13273) -2 (13047) -2 (13307) -2 (13657) -2 (13387) -2 (13160) -2 (14553) -2 (13951) -2 (24383) -2 (22158) -2 (23666) -2 (22420) -2 (21822) -2 (20908) -2 (22134) -2 (20598) -2 (19389) -2 (20469) -2 (26356) -2 (28320) -2 (27585) -2 (30516) -2 (4921) -2 (27065) -2 (3726) -2 (26804) -2 (4742) -2 (24340) -2 (128) -2 (26514)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
yes 1 (7481) 1 (94) 1 (86) 1 (89) 1 (87) 1 (229) 1 (124) 1 (132) 1 (110) 1 (111) 1 (124) 1 (123) 1 (117) 1 (134) 1 (193) 1 (193) 1 (226) 1 (191) 1 (197) 1 (197) 1 (224) 1 (288) 1 (295) 1 (323) 1 (364) 1 (413) 1 (398) 1 (440) 1 (43) 1 (400) 1 (26) 1 (379) 1 (28) 1 (311) 1 (1) 1 (400)
other 1 (302) 1 (104) 1 (83)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information