No Bonuses,Perks Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap3911
1985:
bp/bp5913
1986:
cp/cp5913
1987:
dp/dp5913
1988:
ep/ep5413
1989:
fp/fp7213
1990:
gp/gp7213
1991:
hp/hp6713
1992:
ip/ip6713
1993:
jp/jp7713
1994:
kp/kp7713
1995:
lp/lp8213
1996:
mp/mp6813
1997:
np/np6813
1998:
op/op5913
1999:
pp/pp7713
2000:
qp/qp7713
2001:
rp/rp7713
2002:
sp/sp7713
2003:
tp/tp9513
2004:
up/up8013
2005:
vp/vp10113
2006:
wp/wp7813
2007:
xp/xp9513
2008:
yp/yp9613
2009:
zp/zp9213
2010:
bap/bap8313
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label No Bonuses,Perks Prev. Yr Keine Sonderverguetung Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0054

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no bonuses,perks prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 104306
invalid 547835

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0054 ap3911 bp5913 cp5913 dp5913 ep5413 fp7213 gp7213 hp6713 ip6713 jp7713 kp7713 lp8213 mp6813 np6813 op5913 pp7713 qp7713 rp7713 sp7713 tp9513 up8013 vp10113 wp7813 xp9513 yp9613 zp9213 bap8313 bbp9313 bcp8113 bdp9913 bdpm_p_16313 bep8613 bepm_p_19213 bfp11513 bfpm_p_26413 bgp10113 bgpm24613 bhp_119_13
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14489)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (518079) -2 (10938) -2 (9958) -2 (9439) -2 (9370) -2 (8930) -2 (8665) -2 (8386) -2 (10568) -2 (11147) -2 (11108) -2 (11217) -2 (11514) -2 (11276) -2 (11470) -2 (12635) -2 (12056) -2 (21028) -2 (19068) -2 (20370) -2 (19175) -2 (18538) -2 (17345) -2 (18146) -2 (16835) -2 (15899) -2 (16566) -2 (20262) -2 (22130) -2 (21432) -2 (23264) -2 (3252) -2 (20907) -2 (2454) -2 (19982) -2 (2948) -2 (18342) -2 (81) -2 (20113)
no answer -1 (15267) -1 (183) -1 (141) -1 (241) -1 (193) -1 (237) -1 (265) -1 (274) -1 (447) -1 (586) -1 (554) -1 (646) -1 (718) -1 (616) -1 (302) -1 (282) -1 (276) -1 (448) -1 (425) -1 (405) -1 (367) -1 (387) -1 (397) -1 (456) -1 (409) -1 (392) -1 (476) -1 (681) -1 (590) -1 (474) -1 (706) -1 (242) -1 (429) -1 (104) -1 (857) -1 (172) -1 (705) -1 (4) -1 (702)
yes 1 (104306) 1 (780) 1 (859) 1 (2654) 1 (1664) 1 (1517) 1 (1554) 1 (1536) 1 (1619) 1 (1511) 1 (1753) 1 (3100) 1 (2858) 1 (3117) 1 (3069) 1 (3094) 1 (3363) 1 (3756) 1 (3642) 1 (3393) 1 (3750) 1 (5777) 1 (6013) 1 (6077) 1 (6986) 1 (1470) 1 (6129) 1 (1194) 1 (6344) 1 (1650) 1 (5604) 1 (44) 1 (6099)
none of these 1 (1169) 1 (991) 1 (966)
no, none of those 1 (953) 1 (856)
no 1 (1753)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information