Short-Time Work Benefit Prev. Yr (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Short-Time Work Benefit Prev. Yr (harmonized) Kurzarbeitergeld erhalten (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] Nein oder trifft nicht zu [2] Nein oder trifft nicht zu
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0057_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: short-time allowance

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 338863
invalid 313278

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0057_h ap4001 bp6001 cp6001 dp6001 ep5501 fp7301 gp7301 hp6801 ip6801 jp7801 kp7801 lp8301 mp6901 np6901 op6001 pp7801 qp7801 rp7801 tp9601 up8101 vp10201 bap8501 bbp9501
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp hp ip jp kp lp mp np op pp qp rp tp up vp bap bbp
question this year not part of survey -8 (282800)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (24705) -2 (12055) -2 (10890) -2 (10533) -2 (10408) -2 (9921) -2 (9638) -2 (9495) -2 (13644) -2 (13324) -2 (13033) -2 (13083) -2 (13646) -2 (13428) -2 (13188) -2 (14582) -2 (14046) -2 (24521) -2 (22315) -2 (22534) -2 (21963) -2 (21056) -2 (11746) -2 (12959)
no answer -1 (1320) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (702) -1 (618)
yes 1 (3304) 1 (235) 1 (200) 1 (113) 1 (108) 1 (102) 1 (72) 1 (24) 1 (25) 1 (73) 1 (146) 1 (334) 1 (122) 1 (83) 1 (95) 1 (88) 1 (39) 1 (55) 1 (36) 1 (77) 1 (56) 1 (49) 1 (794) 1 (378)
nein oder trifft nicht zu 2 (335559)
no 2 (13478) 2 (14778)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information