Kurzarbeitergeld erhalten (1984-2001 2003-2005)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap4001
1985:
bp/bp6001
1986:
cp/cp6001
1987:
dp/dp6001
1988:
ep/ep5501
1989:
fp/fp7301
1990:
gp/gp7301
1991:
hp/hp6801
1992:
ip/ip6801
1993:
jp/jp7801
1994:
kp/kp7801
1995:
lp/lp8301
1996:
mp/mp6901
1997:
np/np6901
1998:
op/op6001
1999:
pp/pp7801
2000:
qp/qp7801
2001:
rp/rp7801
2002:
2003:
tp/tp9601
2004:
up/up8101
2005:
vp/vp10201
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Kurzarbeitergeld erhalten (1984-2001 2003-2005) Kurzarbeitergeld erhalten (1984-2001 2003-2005)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0057_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2192

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2132
invalid 650009

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0057_v1 plc0057_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (338253) -8 (596688)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (307303) -2 (24705)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (1320)
yes 1 (2132) 1 (1172)
no 2 (28256)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information