Wochen Kurzarbeitergeld (1985-2001 2003-2005 2010-2011)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
bp/bp6002
1986:
cp/cp6002
1987:
dp/dp6002
1988:
ep/ep5502
1989:
fp/fp7302
1990:
gp/gp7302
1991:
hp/hp6802
1992:
ip/ip6802
1993:
jp/jp7802
1994:
kp/kp7802
1995:
lp/lp8302
1996:
mp/mp6902
1997:
np/np6902
1998:
op/op6002
1999:
pp/pp7802
2000:
qp/qp7802
2001:
rp/rp7802
2002:
2003:
tp/tp9602
2004:
up/up8102
2005:
vp/vp10202
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap8502
2011:
bbp/bbp9502
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Wochen Kurzarbeitergeld (1985-2001 2003-2005 2010-2011) Wochen Kurzarbeitergeld (1985-2001 2003-2005 2010-2011)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
4 4 4
5 5 5
6 6 6
7 7 7
8 8 8
9 9 9
10 10 10
11 11 11
12 12 12
13 13 13
14 14 14
15 15 15
16 16 16
17 17 17
18 18 18
19 19 19
20 20 20
21 21 21
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
32 32 32
33 33 33
34 34 34
35 35 35
36 36 36
37 37 37
38 38 38
39 39 39
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
43 43 43
44 44 44
45 45 45
47 47 47
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
52 52 52
56 56 56
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0058_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2193

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2940
invalid 649201

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0058_v1 plc0058_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (639851) -8 (295090)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (12055) -2 (349529)
no answer -1 (12) -1 (128)
1 (56) 1 (255)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information