Mths Of Second Job Income Prev. Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp81c02
1996:
mp/mp67c02
1997:
np/np67c02
1998:
op/op58c02
1999:
pp/pp76c02
2000:
qp/qp76c02
2001:
rp/rp76c02
2002:
sp/sp76c02
2003:
tp/tp94c02
2004:
up/up79c02
2005:
vp/vp100c02
2006:
wp/wp77c02
2007:
xp/xp94c02
2008:
yp/yp95c02
2009:
zp/zp91c02
2010:
bap/bap82c02
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Mths Of Second Job Income Prev. Yr Einkuenfte a. Nebenerwerb Monate Vorjahr
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] January [1] Januar
2 [2] February [2] Februar
3 [3] March [3] Maerz
4 [4] April [4] April
5 [5] May [5] Mai
6 [6] June [6] Juni
7 [7] July [7] Juli
8 [8] August [8] August
9 [9] September [9] September
10 [10] October [10] Oktober
11 [11] November [11] November
12 [12] December [12] Dezember
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0065

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: mths of second job income prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 34910
invalid 617231

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0065 lp81c02 mp67c02 np67c02 op58c02 pp76c02 qp76c02 rp76c02 sp76c02 tp94c02 up79c02 vp100c02 wp77c02 xp94c02 yp95c02 zp91c02 bap82c02 bbp92c02 bcp80c02 bdp98c02 bdpm_p_162c02 bep85c02 bepm_p_191c02 bfp114c02 bfpm_p_263c02 bgp100c02 bgpm245c02 bhp_118_10
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (309)
answer improbable -3 (30) -3 (10) -3 (1) -3 (8) -3 (9)
does not apply -2 (472404) -2 (20881) -2 (20523) -2 (19550) -2 (20833) -2 (19364)
no answer -1 (2573) -1 (95) -1 (81) -1 (102) -1 (112) -1 (107)
january 1 (1487) 1 (52) 1 (64) 1 (61) 1 (70) 1 (59)
february 2 (1802) 2 (87) 2 (75) 2 (68) 2 (91) 2 (83)
march 3 (1874) 3 (96) 3 (77) 3 (86) 3 (87) 3 (87)
april 4 (1535) 4 (69) 4 (66) 4 (71) 4 (66) 4 (62)
may 5 (1264) 5 (76) 5 (55) 5 (51) 5 (59) 5 (40)
june 6 (1821) 6 (100) 6 (72) 6 (65) 6 (66) 6 (85)
july 7 (1066) 7 (57) 7 (48) 7 (46) 7 (51) 7 (40)
august 8 (1391) 8 (68) 8 (61) 8 (57) 8 (47) 8 (55)
september 9 (1117) 9 (66) 9 (52) 9 (62) 9 (45) 9 (50)
october 10 (1641) 10 (88) 10 (81) 10 (81) 10 (64) 10 (63)
november 11 (860) 11 (49) 11 (40) 11 (45) 11 (36) 11 (32)
december 12 (19052) 12 (797) 12 (714) 12 (759) 12 (723) 12 (750)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information