Net Amt. Of Self-Empl.Income Prv. Yr (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Net Amt. Of Self-Empl.Income Prv. Yr (harmonized) Netto Einkuenfte a. selbstaendiger Taetigkeit Btr. Vorjahr (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
65 65 65
67 67 67
120 120 120
200 200 200
255 255 255
300 300 300
320 320 320
322 322 322
332 332 332
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
400 400 400
409 409 409
420 420 420
450 450 450
500 500 500
511 511 511
555 555 555
562 562 562
600 600 600
614 614 614
650 650 650
660 660 660
665 665 665
683 683 683
700 700 700
716 716 716
750 750 750
767 767 767
800 800 800
833 833 833
850 850 850
895 895 895
900 900 900
920 920 920
950 950 950
1000 1000 1000
1023 1023 1023
1058 1058 1058
1070 1070 1070
1100 1100 1100
1125 1125 1125
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1250 1250 1250
1278 1278 1278
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1533 1533 1533
1534 1534 1534
1600 1600 1600
1636 1636 1636
1666 1666 1666
1700 1700 1700
1708 1708 1708
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1850 1850 1850
1870 1870 1870
1900 1900 1900
1943 1943 1943
2000 2000 2000
2044 2044 2044
2045 2045 2045
2100 2100 2100
2142 2142 2142
2147 2147 2147
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2556 2556 2556
2700 2700 2700
2733 2733 2733
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
2916 2916 2916
2940 2940 2940
3000 3000 3000
3068 3068 3068
3195 3195 3195
3200 3200 3200
3323 3323 3323
3333 3333 3333
3500 3500 3500
3579 3579 3579
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4200 4200 4200
4500 4500 4500
4850 4850 4850
5000 5000 5000
5113 5113 5113
6000 6000 6000
6135 6135 6135
6200 6200 6200
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
15000 15000 15000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0075_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: net amt. of self-empl.income prv. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 569
invalid 651572

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0075_h qp76b04 rp76b04 sp76b04 tp94b04 up79b04 vp100b04 wp77b04 xp94b04 yp95b04 zp91b04 bap82b04 bbp92b04 bcp80b04 bdp98b04 bdpm_p_162b04 bep85b04 bepm_p_191b04 bfp114b04 bfpm_p_263b04 bgp100b04 bgpm245b04 bhp_118_08
Dataset: pl qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (201226)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (440308)
no answer -1 (1)
65 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information