Netto Eink. a. selbstaendig. Taetigk. Be (DM) (2000-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
qp/qp76b04
2001:
rp/rp76b04
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Netto Eink. a. selbstaendig. Taetigk. Be (DM) (2000-2001) Netto Eink. a. selbstaendig. Taetigk. Be (DM) (2000-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
128 128 128
630 630 630
650 650 650
800 800 800
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2500 2500 2500
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3500 3500 3500
4000 4000 4000
4200 4200 4200
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0075_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2091

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 99
invalid 652042

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0075_v1 plc0075_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (605214) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (46828) -2 (393480)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (1)
128 (1) 67 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information