[de] Steuerklasse II [1991]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Label translations
en de
label [de] Steuerklasse II [1991] Steuerklasse II [1991]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0091_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2058

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 198
invalid 682249

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0091_v1 plc0091_v2 plc0091_v3 plc0091_v4 plc0091_v5 plc0091_v9 plc0091_v6
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (668778) -8 (668778) -8 (668778) -8 (668778) -8 (668778) -8 (631312) -8 (669268)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11837) -2 (13471) -2 (11704) -2 (12779) -2 (12963) -2 (0) -2 (5223)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (67) -1 (687) -1 (0)
yes 1 (1832) 1 (198) 1 (1965) 1 (890) 1 (639)
tax class one 1 (9963)
one 1 (2374)
tax class two 2 (1691)
two 2 (332)
tax class three 3 (8676)
three 3 (2387)
tax class four 4 (5826)
four 4 (1955)
tax class five 5 (4537)
five 5 (908)
do not know 6 (3206)
no wage tax classification 7 (11955)