pl/plc0091_v6: [de] Steuerklasse, zum Stichtag 31.12. [1993]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Eins [1] Eins
2 [2] [de] Zwei [2] Zwei
3 [3] [de] Drei [3] Drei
4 [4] [de] Vier [4] Vier
5 [5] [de] Fuenf [5] Fuenf
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0091_v6

2058

English label: [de] Steuerklasse, zum Stichtag 31.12. [1993]

German label: Steuerklasse, zum Stichtag 31.12. [1993]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7956
invalid 704399

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0091_v9 plc0091_v6 plc0091_v5 plc0091_v4 plc0091_v3 plc0091_v2 plc0091_v1
Dataset pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
steuerklasse i 1 (9963)
eins 1 (2374)
ja 1 (639) 1 (890) 1 (1965) 1 (198) 1 (1832)
steuerklasse ii 2 (1691)
zwei 2 (332)
steuerklasse iii 3 (8676)
drei 3 (2387)
steuerklasse iv 4 (5826)
vier 4 (1955)
steuerklasse v 5 (4537)
fuenf 5 (908)
weiss nicht 6 (3206)
keine steuerklasse 7 (11955)
keine angabe -1 (687) -1 (0) -1 (67) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (5223) -2 (12963) -2 (12779) -2 (11704) -2 (13471) -2 (11837)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (4594) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (661220) -8 (699176) -8 (698686) -8 (698686) -8 (698686) -8 (698686) -8 (698686)