Steuerklasse (2004 2016)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
up/up69
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
bgp/bgp91
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Steuerklasse (2004 2016) Steuerklasse (2004 2016)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Tax Class One [1] Steuerklasse I
2 [2] Tax Class Two [2] Steuerklasse II
3 [3] Tax Class Three [3] Steuerklasse III
4 [4] Tax Class Four [4] Steuerklasse IV
5 [5] Tax Class Five [5] Steuerklasse V
6 [6] Do Not Know [6] Weiss nicht
7 [7] No Wage Tax Classification [7] Keine Steuerklasse
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 45854
invalid 606287

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0091_v1 plc0091_v2 plc0091_v3 plc0091_v4 plc0091_v5 plc0091_v6 plc0091_v9
Dataset: pl pl pl pl pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (638472) -8 (638472) -8 (638472) -8 (638472) -8 (638472) -8 (638962) -8 (601006)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4594)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (11837) -2 (13471) -2 (11704) -2 (12779) -2 (12963) -2 (5223) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (67) -1 (0) -1 (687)
yes 1 (1832) 1 (198) 1 (1965) 1 (890) 1 (639)
one 1 (2374)
tax class one 1 (9963)
two 2 (332)
tax class two 2 (1691)
three 3 (2387)
tax class three 3 (8676)
four 4 (1955)
tax class four 4 (5826)
five 5 (908)
tax class five 5 (4537)
do not know 6 (3206)
no wage tax classification 7 (11955)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information