Financial Security When Sick

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp7801
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp12001
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
bcp/bcp8401
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Financial Security When Sick Finanz. Absicherung Krankheit
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Very Good [1] Sehr gut
2 [2] Good [2] Gut
3 [3] Fair [3] Befriedigend
4 [4] Poor [4] Weniger gut
5 [5] Bad [5] Schlecht
6 [6] Do Not Know [6] Weiss nicht, T.n.z.
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 95767
invalid 556374

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0111 sp7801 xp12001 bcp8401 bhp_179_01
Dataset: pl sp xp bcp bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (546895)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (8277)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2574) -5 (5703)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (1202) -1 (123) -1 (147) -1 (715) -1 (217)
very good 1 (7417) 1 (1683) 1 (1143) 1 (1926) 1 (2665)
good 2 (42071) 2 (10603) 2 (7696) 2 (11170) 2 (12602)
fair 3 (29745) 3 (7805) 3 (7509) 3 (7264) 3 (7167)
poor 4 (9053) 4 (2010) 4 (2395) 4 (2337) 4 (2311)
bad 5 (4119) 5 (812) 5 (1144) 5 (1189) 5 (974)
do not know 6 (3362)
do not know, does not apply 6 (856) 6 (852) 6 (808)
do not know/does not apply 6 (846)
7 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information