pl/plc0114: Financial Secure In Old Age

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Sehr gut [1] Sehr gut
2 [2] [de] Gut [2] Gut
3 [3] [de] Befriedigend [3] Befriedigend
4 [4] [de] Weniger gut [4] Weniger gut
5 [5] [de] Schlecht [5] Schlecht
6 [6] [de] Weiss nicht, T.n.z. [6] Weiss nicht, T.n.z.
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0114

financial secure in old age

English label: Financial Secure In Old Age

German label: Finanz. Absicherung Plegebeduerftigk.


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 95324
invalid 617031

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0114 sp7804 xp12004 bcp8404 bhp_179_04
Dataset pl sp xp bcp bhp
sehr gut 1 (1384)
very good 1 (352) 1 (193) 1 (350) 1 (489)
gut 2 (13212)
good 2 (3688) 2 (2008) 2 (3212) 2 (4304)
befriedigend 3 (23790)
fair 3 (6342) 3 (4591) 3 (5929) 3 (6928)
weniger gut 4 (24123)
poor 4 (5442) 4 (5385) 4 (6658) 4 (6638)
schlecht 5 (19231)
bad 5 (3818) 5 (5391) 5 (5239) 5 (4783)
weiss nicht, t.n.z. 6 (13584)
do not know, does not apply 6 (4019) 6 (3119) 6 (3178)
do not know/does not apply 6 (3268)
7 (0)
keine angabe -1 (1645)
no answer -1 (231) -1 (199) -1 (843) -1 (372)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (8277)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (2574) -5 (5703)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (607109)