No Other Income Besides Earned Income

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7719
1996:
mp/mp5823
1997:
np/np5823
1998:
op/op4923
1999:
pp/pp6625
2000:
qp/qp6325
2001:
rp/rp6627
2002:
sp/sp6629
2003:
tp/tp8429
2004:
up/up6823
2005:
vp/vp8022
2006:
wp/wp7122
2007:
xp/xp8222
2008:
yp/yp7722
2009:
zp/zp7922
2010:
bap/bap7024
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label No Other Income Besides Earned Income Nicht diese Einkuenfte
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0116

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no other income besides earned income

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 298800
invalid 353341

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0116 lp7719 mp5823 np5823 op4923 pp6625 qp6325 rp6627 sp6629 tp8429 up6823 vp8022 wp7122 xp8222 yp7722 zp7922 bap7024 bbp8026 bcp6826 bdp8626 bdpm_p_16127 bep6526 bepm_p_17526 bfp114p01m bfpm_p_263n02 bgp99p01 bgpm244p01 bhp_117_20
Dataset: pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (15)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (209281) -2 (5530) -2 (5295) -2 (9275) -2 (8656) -2 (8879) -2 (8880) -2 (7946) -2 (7858) -2 (8788) -2 (8213) -2 (7701) -2 (8289) -2 (10713) -2 (11309) -2 (11167) -2 (11721) -2 (1357) -2 (10595) -2 (978) -2 (24991) -2 (4219) -2 (9400) -2 (35) -2 (9864)
no answer -1 (2100) -1 (147) -1 (19) -1 (10) -1 (16) -1 (12) -1 (13) -1 (1) -1 (0) -1 (2) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (6) -1 (21) -1 (12) -1 (23) -1 (30) -1 (7) -1 (80) -1 (11) -1 (266) -1 (39) -1 (480) -1 (2) -1 (487)
yes 1 (298800) 1 (8993) 1 (8771) 1 (15291) 1 (13679) 1 (15001) 1 (13718) 1 (14072) 1 (13247) 1 (13568) 1 (12666) 1 (11976) 1 (12497) 1 (15986) 1 (17412) 1 (16793) 1 (19205) 1 (3600) 1 (16790) 1 (2763) 1 (1926) 1 (512) 1 (14771) 1 (92) 1 (16563)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information