[de] Arbeitslosengeld (M3-M5) [2016-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label [de] Arbeitslosengeld (M3-M5) [2016-2018] Arbeitslosengeld (M3-M5) [2016-2018]
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
3 [3] Dont know [3] Weiss nicht
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: plc0130_v2

Dataset: pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: unemployment benefit

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 9914
invalid 672533

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0130_v2 plc0130 lp7711 mp5803 np5803 op4903 pp6603 qp6307 rp6607 sp6611 tp8411 up6805 vp8005 wp7105 xp8205 yp7705 zp7905 bap7005 bbp8005 bcp6805 bdp8605 bdpm_p_16105 bep6505 bepm_p_17505 bfp114h01m bfpm_p_263f04 bgp99h01 bgpr189c01 bgpm244h01 bhp_117_07 bip_118_05
Dataset: pl pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_refugees bgp_mig bhp bip
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (590540)
question this year not part of survey -8 (131909)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (24651) -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (57244) -2 (500773) -2 (12949) -2 (12721) -2 (14094) -2 (13619) -2 (23926) -2 (21756) -2 (23262) -2 (21945) -2 (21374) -2 (20537) -2 (21846) -2 (20504) -2 (19384) -2 (20474) -2 (26216) -2 (28361) -2 (27597) -2 (30448) -2 (4841) -2 (27093) -2 (3682) -2 (26793) -2 (4655) -2 (24362) -2 (0) -2 (127) -2 (28273) -2 (28971)
no answer -1 (98) -1 (67) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (56) -1 (0) -1 (11) -1 (9)
yes 1 (4323) 1 (14038) 1 (562) 1 (562) 1 (576) 1 (466) 1 (650) 1 (595) 1 (630) 1 (666) 1 (645) 1 (568) 1 (512) 1 (382) 1 (300) 1 (318) 1 (504) 1 (372) 1 (386) 1 (508) 1 (123) 1 (372) 1 (70) 1 (390) 1 (115) 1 (289) 1 (901) 1 (2) 1 (2355) 1 (946)
no 2 (5317) 2 (5198) 2 (3385) 2 (372)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (1813)
dont know 3 (274)
do not know 3 (156) 3 (123) 3 (8)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (33)