ALG II/Sozialgeld letzter Monat (Euro) (ab 2002)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp6613
2003:
tp/tp8413
2004:
up/up6807
2005:
vp/vp8007
2006:
wp/wp7107
2007:
xp/xp8207
2008:
yp/yp7707
2009:
zp/zp7907
2010:
bap/bap7007
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label ALG II/Sozialgeld letzter Monat (Euro) (ab 2002) ALG II/Sozialgeld letzter Monat (Euro) (ab 2002)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No (Refugees) [2] Nein (Refugees)
3 [3] Do not know (Refugees) [3] Weiss nicht (Refugees)
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0132_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1394

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 27757
invalid 624384

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0132_v1 plc0132_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (535897) -8 (248153)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (2639)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (114070) -2 (373491)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (101)
yes 1 (2174) 1 (22108)
no (refugees) 2 (5361)
do not know (refugees) 3 (288)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information