pl/plc0132_v3: [de] ALG II/Sozialgeld (M3-M4) [2018-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
3 [3] [de] Weiss nicht [3] Weiss nicht
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0132_v3

unemployment benefit ii, social subsidy

English label: [de] ALG II/Sozialgeld (M3-M4) [2018-2019]

German label: ALG II/Sozialgeld (M3-M4) [2018-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5692
invalid 706663

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0132_v3 lp7713 mp5805 np5805 op4905 pp6605 qp6309 rp6609 sp6613 tp8413 up6807 vp8007 wp7107 xp8207 yp7707 zp7907 bap7007 bbp8007 bcp6807 bdp8607 bep6507 bfp114q01m bgp99q01 bgpr193 bhp_248_q56 bhp_117_09 bip_258_q107 bip_383_02_q106 bip_118_07 bjp_102_07
Dataset pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bgp bhp bhp bip bip bip bjp
ja 1 (3726) 1 (1312)
yes 1 (204) 1 (235) 1 (325) 1 (287) 1 (479) 1 (429) 1 (457) 1 (504) 1 (582) 1 (747) 1 (1034) 1 (916) 1 (803) 1 (878) 1 (1838) 1 (1876) 1 (1742) 1 (2292) 1 (1838) 1 (1778) 1 (1601) 1 (901) 1 (625) 1 (1575) 1 (206) 1 (1847) 1 (1526)
nein 2 (1966) 2 (0)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
no 2 (3385) 2 (2229) 2 (212) 2 (2) 2 (0)
weiss nicht 3 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)
do not know 3 (123) 3 (55) 3 (11) 3 (0) 3 (0)
weiß nicht 3 (0)
keine angabe -1 (14) -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (56) -1 (23) -1 (0) -1 (4) -1 (0) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (2062) -2 (24739)
does not apply -2 (13307) -2 (13048) -2 (14345) -2 (13798) -2 (24097) -2 (21922) -2 (23435) -2 (22107) -2 (21437) -2 (20358) -2 (21324) -2 (19970) -2 (18881) -2 (19914) -2 (24882) -2 (26857) -2 (26241) -2 (28664) -2 (25627) -2 (25405) -2 (23050) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (25339) -2 (0) -2 (2062) -2 (24436)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (52446) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (24651) -5 (29553) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29873) -5 (26395) -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (652141)