Mutterschaftsgeld Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7710
1996:
mp/mp5816
1997:
np/np5816
1998:
op/op4916
1999:
pp/pp6618
2000:
qp/qp6318
2001:
rp/rp6618
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Mutterschaftsgeld Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001) Mutterschaftsgeld Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
40 40 40
43 43 43
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
63 63 63
64 64 64
66 66 66
68 68 68
70 70 70
72 72 72
73 73 73
76 76 76
80 80 80
82 82 82
87 87 87
88 88 88
90 90 90
91 91 91
96 96 96
98 98 98
100 100 100
106 106 106
111 111 111
114 114 114
117 117 117
120 120 120
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
128 128 128
130 130 130
140 140 140
146 146 146
148 148 148
149 149 149
150 150 150
154 154 154
160 160 160
163 163 163
165 165 165
166 166 166
167 167 167
168 168 168
169 169 169
170 170 170
172 172 172
173 173 173
174 174 174
178 178 178
180 180 180
185 185 185
190 190 190
193 193 193
195 195 195
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
202 202 202
204 204 204
205 205 205
206 206 206
209 209 209
210 210 210
212 212 212
213 213 213
215 215 215
216 216 216
217 217 217
219 219 219
220 220 220
225 225 225
227 227 227
230 230 230
231 231 231
235 235 235
237 237 237
239 239 239
240 240 240
242 242 242
243 243 243
245 245 245
246 246 246
247 247 247
249 249 249
250 250 250
251 251 251
253 253 253
254 254 254
255 255 255
256 256 256
259 259 259
260 260 260
264 264 264
266 266 266
268 268 268
270 270 270
274 274 274
275 275 275
279 279 279
280 280 280
281 281 281
283 283 283
285 285 285
287 287 287
289 289 289
290 290 290
294 294 294
295 295 295
297 297 297
300 300 300
301 301 301
310 310 310
312 312 312
313 313 313
317 317 317
319 319 319
320 320 320
323 323 323
325 325 325
326 326 326
330 330 330
332 332 332
337 337 337
340 340 340
341 341 341
344 344 344
345 345 345
347 347 347
348 348 348
350 350 350
353 353 353
357 357 357
360 360 360
361 361 361
362 362 362
366 366 366
367 367 367
370 370 370
371 371 371
375 375 375
377 377 377
380 380 380
381 381 381
385 385 385
388 388 388
389 389 389
390 390 390
393 393 393
396 396 396
398 398 398
400 400 400
402 402 402
405 405 405
408 408 408
410 410 410
412 412 412
415 415 415
420 420 420
422 422 422
425 425 425
426 426 426
427 427 427
428 428 428
429 429 429
430 430 430
432 432 432
434 434 434
435 435 435
437 437 437
438 438 438
439 439 439
440 440 440
445 445 445
446 446 446
448 448 448
449 449 449
450 450 450
456 456 456
458 458 458
460 460 460
461 461 461
466 466 466
470 470 470
472 472 472
473 473 473
475 475 475
479 479 479
480 480 480
485 485 485
490 490 490
491 491 491
493 493 493
495 495 495
496 496 496
497 497 497
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
501 501 501
505 505 505
507 507 507
508 508 508
509 509 509
510 510 510
511 511 511
512 512 512
514 514 514
515 515 515
517 517 517
520 520 520
521 521 521
523 523 523
525 525 525
527 527 527
530 530 530
532 532 532
533 533 533
534 534 534
535 535 535
536 536 536
538 538 538
539 539 539
540 540 540
545 545 545
546 546 546
547 547 547
548 548 548
549 549 549
550 550 550
554 554 554
555 555 555
557 557 557
560 560 560
565 565 565
567 567 567
568 568 568
569 569 569
570 570 570
571 571 571
572 572 572
575 575 575
576 576 576
577 577 577
578 578 578
580 580 580
583 583 583
585 585 585
586 586 586
587 587 587
590 590 590
594 594 594
595 595 595
596 596 596
597 597 597
598 598 598
600 600 600
620 620 620
625 625 625
630 630 630
640 640 640
644 644 644
650 650 650
660 660 660
670 670 670
680 680 680
698 698 698
700 700 700
706 706 706
720 720 720
740 740 740
744 744 744
750 750 750
781 781 781
789 789 789
800 800 800
812 812 812
820 820 820
850 850 850
860 860 860
870 870 870
872 872 872
887 887 887
888 888 888
890 890 890
900 900 900
950 950 950
954 954 954
955 955 955
966 966 966
970 970 970
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1040 1040 1040
1043 1043 1043
1047 1047 1047
1050 1050 1050
1058 1058 1058
1060 1060 1060
1070 1070 1070
1073 1073 1073
1076 1076 1076
1100 1100 1100
1140 1140 1140
1152 1152 1152
1168 1168 1168
1170 1170 1170
1180 1180 1180
1184 1184 1184
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1340 1340 1340
1400 1400 1400
1450 1450 1450
1485 1485 1485
1498 1498 1498
1500 1500 1500
1594 1594 1594
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2080 2080 2080
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2375 2375 2375
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2660 2660 2660
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3175 3175 3175
3300 3300 3300
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3571 3571 3571
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
4100 4100 4100
4300 4300 4300
4467 4467 4467
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0153_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1398

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2306
invalid 649835

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0153_v1 plc0153_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (535897) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (16) -3 (16)
does not apply -2 (113832) -2 (387294)
no answer -1 (90) -1 (250)
40 (1) 16 (2)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information