alimony from maintenance advance fund per month

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
bap/bap7021
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label alimony from maintenance advance fund per month Unterhalt aus Unterhaltsvorschusskassen Bruttobetrag pro Monat
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
9 9 9
13 13 13
16 16 16
18 18 18
22 22 22
23 23 23
27 27 27
29 29 29
30 30 30
31 31 31
33 33 33
41 41 41
44 44 44
45 45 45
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
60 60 60
66 66 66
70 70 70
72 72 72
73 73 73
75 75 75
83 83 83
85 85 85
88 88 88
99 99 99
100 100 100
105 105 105
106 106 106
107 107 107
108 108 108
113 113 113
114 114 114
116 116 116
117 117 117
118 118 118
119 119 119
120 120 120
122 122 122
123 123 123
124 124 124
125 125 125
126 126 126
127 127 127
128 128 128
129 129 129
130 130 130
132 132 132
133 133 133
134 134 134
135 135 135
136 136 136
137 137 137
138 138 138
140 140 140
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
150 150 150
152 152 152
153 153 153
154 154 154
155 155 155
157 157 157
158 158 158
160 160 160
161 161 161
164 164 164
166 166 166
168 168 168
170 170 170
176 176 176
177 177 177
178 178 178
180 180 180
181 181 181
182 182 182
183 183 183
184 184 184
185 185 185
186 186 186
188 188 188
189 189 189
190 190 190
191 191 191
192 192 192
194 194 194
195 195 195
196 196 196
197 197 197
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
201 201 201
202 202 202
213 213 213
215 215 215
222 222 222
223 223 223
224 224 224
225 225 225
230 230 230
232 232 232
233 233 233
234 234 234
236 236 236
237 237 237
239 239 239
240 240 240
244 244 244
250 250 250
252 252 252
254 254 254
257 257 257
260 260 260
264 264 264
266 266 266
268 268 268
270 270 270
272 272 272
273 273 273
274 274 274
275 275 275
280 280 280
284 284 284
289 289 289
290 290 290
291 291 291
293 293 293
300 300 300
302 302 302
303 303 303
307 307 307
308 308 308
310 310 310
311 311 311
312 312 312
313 313 313
314 314 314
315 315 315
316 316 316
317 317 317
320 320 320
321 321 321
324 324 324
327 327 327
328 328 328
330 330 330
333 333 333
334 334 334
337 337 337
339 339 339
340 340 340
346 346 346
350 350 350
351 351 351
358 358 358
360 360 360
362 362 362
368 368 368
372 372 372
377 377 377
380 380 380
388 388 388
389 389 389
390 390 390
392 392 392
395 395 395
399 399 399
400 400 400
402 402 402
410 410 410
412 412 412
420 420 420
425 425 425
433 433 433
435 435 435
438 438 438
440 440 440
441 441 441
446 446 446
448 448 448
450 450 450
454 454 454
460 460 460
468 468 468
470 470 470
475 475 475
480 480 480
488 488 488
490 490 490
493 493 493
496 496 496
498 498 498
499 499 499
500 500 500
501 501 501
510 510 510
511 511 511
512 512 512
520 520 520
522 522 522
530 530 530
533 533 533
536 536 536
537 537 537
540 540 540
542 542 542
548 548 548
550 550 550
552 552 552
556 556 556
558 558 558
580 580 580
592 592 592
600 600 600
620 620 620
626 626 626
628 628 628
630 630 630
640 640 640
650 650 650
667 667 667
673 673 673
675 675 675
681 681 681
700 700 700
727 727 727
730 730 730
750 750 750
765 765 765
780 780 780
781 781 781
800 800 800
820 820 820
863 863 863
864 864 864
880 880 880
900 900 900
978 978 978
980 980 980
986 986 986
1000 1000 1000
1033 1033 1033
1040 1040 1040
1061 1061 1061
1070 1070 1070
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1379 1379 1379
1390 1390 1390
1500 1500 1500
1850 1850 1850
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2700 2700 2700
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0184

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: alimony from maintenance advance fund prev. year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1464
invalid 650677

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0184 bap7021 bbp8019 bcp6819 bdp8619 bdpm_p_16120 bep6519 bepm_p_17519 bfp114t03m bfpm_p_263l05 bgp99t03 bgpm244t03 bhp_117_17
Dataset: pl bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (421500)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (10036)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2)
does not apply -2 (219112)
no answer -1 (27)
9 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information