Unterhaltsvorschuss Betrag Vorjahr (2012 FID)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Unterhaltsvorschuss Betrag Vorjahr (2012 FID) Unterhaltsvorschuss Betrag Vorjahr (2012 FID)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
45 45 45
95 95 95
98 98 98
117 117 117
118 118 118
126 126 126
130 130 130
133 133 133
140 140 140
155 155 155
160 160 160
166 166 166
170 170 170
180 180 180
184 184 184
196 196 196
200 200 200
210 210 210
225 225 225
250 250 250
266 266 266
280 280 280
300 300 300
310 310 310
312 312 312
313 313 313
327 327 327
330 330 330
333 333 333
358 358 358
360 360 360
400 400 400
446 446 446
450 450 450
490 490 490
500 500 500
522 522 522
537 537 537
540 540 540
626 626 626
681 681 681
700 700 700
760 760 760
930 930 930
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0190_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1362

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 165
invalid 651976

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0190_v2
Dataset: pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (624158)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (20806)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (7012)
no answer -1 (0)
45 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information