pl/plc0202_v2: [de] Unterstützung außerhalb des HH (M3,M4) [2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
3 [3] [de] Weiss nicht [3] Weiss nicht
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plc0202_v2

income from persons not in household

English label: [de] Unterstützung außerhalb des HH (M3,M4) [2019]

German label: Unterstützung außerhalb des HH (M3,M4) [2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 279
invalid 712076

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plc0202_v2 lp7717 mp5821 np5821 op4921 pp6623 qp6323 rp6625 sp6627 tp8427 up6821 vp8020 wp7120 xp8220 yp7720 zp7920 bap7022 bbp8024 bcp6824 bdp8624 bep6524 bfp114o01m bgpr197 bgp99o01 bhp_254_q56 bhp_117_18 bip_264_q107 bip_118_16 bjp_102_16
Dataset pl lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bgp bhp bhp bip bip bjp
ja 1 (6) 1 (406)
yes 1 (273) 1 (329) 1 (550) 1 (317) 1 (345) 1 (349) 1 (372) 1 (378) 1 (406) 1 (383) 1 (319) 1 (343) 1 (381) 1 (377) 1 (400) 1 (413) 1 (373) 1 (352) 1 (161) 1 (362) 1 (111) 1 (387) 1 (25) 1 (425)
nein 2 (273) 2 (0)
no 2 (4185) 2 (2781) 2 (397) 2 (0)
no (refugees) 2 (0) 2 (0)
weiss nicht 3 (0)
do not know 3 (60) 3 (19) 3 (6) 3 (0)
do not know (refugees) 3 (0) 3 (0)
weiß nicht 3 (0)
keine angabe -1 (2) -1 (0)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (59) -1 (0) -1 (21) -1 (0) -1 (5) -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (25645)
does not apply -2 (14397) -2 (13756) -2 (24026) -2 (22034) -2 (23547) -2 (22262) -2 (21647) -2 (20727) -2 (21952) -2 (20503) -2 (19365) -2 (20449) -2 (26339) -2 (28356) -2 (27583) -2 (30543) -2 (27092) -2 (26831) -2 (0) -2 (24289) -2 (0) -2 (26527) -2 (0) -2 (25537)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (29627) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24651) -5 (4465) -5 (29553) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29873) -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (682447)