Unterstuetzung Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
lp/lp7718
1996:
mp/mp5822
1997:
np/np5822
1998:
op/op4922
1999:
pp/pp6624
2000:
qp/qp6324
2001:
rp/rp6626
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Unterstuetzung Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001) Unterstuetzung Bruttobetrag (DM) (1995-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
20 20 20
23 23 23
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
42 42 42
43 43 43
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
85 85 85
90 90 90
97 97 97
100 100 100
106 106 106
112 112 112
120 120 120
121 121 121
124 124 124
125 125 125
128 128 128
135 135 135
140 140 140
143 143 143
150 150 150
157 157 157
160 160 160
163 163 163
165 165 165
170 170 170
172 172 172
173 173 173
175 175 175
180 180 180
184 184 184
186 186 186
189 189 189
190 190 190
198 198 198
199 199 199
200 200 200
202 202 202
204 204 204
205 205 205
209 209 209
210 210 210
214 214 214
216 216 216
220 220 220
227 227 227
230 230 230
235 235 235
239 239 239
240 240 240
248 248 248
249 249 249
250 250 250
252 252 252
255 255 255
256 256 256
257 257 257
258 258 258
259 259 259
260 260 260
269 269 269
270 270 270
271 271 271
272 272 272
274 274 274
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
282 282 282
285 285 285
287 287 287
290 290 290
293 293 293
295 295 295
296 296 296
297 297 297
299 299 299
300 300 300
302 302 302
304 304 304
310 310 310
312 312 312
313 313 313
314 314 314
318 318 318
320 320 320
324 324 324
325 325 325
326 326 326
329 329 329
330 330 330
332 332 332
334 334 334
335 335 335
338 338 338
340 340 340
341 341 341
343 343 343
345 345 345
349 349 349
350 350 350
356 356 356
360 360 360
362 362 362
365 365 365
366 366 366
369 369 369
370 370 370
372 372 372
373 373 373
374 374 374
375 375 375
376 376 376
378 378 378
380 380 380
382 382 382
385 385 385
389 389 389
390 390 390
392 392 392
395 395 395
398 398 398
400 400 400
410 410 410
414 414 414
415 415 415
420 420 420
423 423 423
425 425 425
430 430 430
435 435 435
437 437 437
440 440 440
441 441 441
445 445 445
448 448 448
450 450 450
453 453 453
460 460 460
465 465 465
470 470 470
478 478 478
480 480 480
481 481 481
482 482 482
485 485 485
487 487 487
490 490 490
491 491 491
496 496 496
498 498 498
500 500 500
505 505 505
512 512 512
515 515 515
516 516 516
518 518 518
520 520 520
523 523 523
525 525 525
530 530 530
531 531 531
538 538 538
540 540 540
542 542 542
550 550 550
551 551 551
555 555 555
560 560 560
561 561 561
564 564 564
569 569 569
570 570 570
574 574 574
575 575 575
580 580 580
588 588 588
590 590 590
592 592 592
597 597 597
598 598 598
600 600 600
606 606 606
610 610 610
612 612 612
615 615 615
616 616 616
620 620 620
624 624 624
628 628 628
629 629 629
630 630 630
636 636 636
640 640 640
648 648 648
650 650 650
657 657 657
660 660 660
662 662 662
665 665 665
670 670 670
680 680 680
687 687 687
688 688 688
700 700 700
720 720 720
722 722 722
730 730 730
733 733 733
740 740 740
750 750 750
755 755 755
759 759 759
760 760 760
765 765 765
766 766 766
770 770 770
780 780 780
785 785 785
790 790 790
791 791 791
795 795 795
800 800 800
801 801 801
810 810 810
818 818 818
820 820 820
825 825 825
830 830 830
835 835 835
840 840 840
850 850 850
855 855 855
860 860 860
861 861 861
862 862 862
867 867 867
870 870 870
872 872 872
900 900 900
920 920 920
928 928 928
940 940 940
950 950 950
953 953 953
954 954 954
960 960 960
974 974 974
1000 1000 1000
1001 1001 1001
1010 1010 1010
1018 1018 1018
1020 1020 1020
1030 1030 1030
1035 1035 1035
1040 1040 1040
1045 1045 1045
1050 1050 1050
1070 1070 1070
1090 1090 1090
1100 1100 1100
1110 1110 1110
1121 1121 1121
1125 1125 1125
1130 1130 1130
1133 1133 1133
1140 1140 1140
1150 1150 1150
1156 1156 1156
1160 1160 1160
1170 1170 1170
1180 1180 1180
1200 1200 1200
1220 1220 1220
1240 1240 1240
1250 1250 1250
1290 1290 1290
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1340 1340 1340
1350 1350 1350
1370 1370 1370
1373 1373 1373
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1430 1430 1430
1450 1450 1450
1470 1470 1470
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1640 1640 1640
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1760 1760 1760
1770 1770 1770
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1820 1820 1820
1900 1900 1900
1909 1909 1909
1950 1950 1950
2000 2000 2000
2100 2100 2100
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2320 2320 2320
2340 2340 2340
2400 2400 2400
2470 2470 2470
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2650 2650 2650
2700 2700 2700
2744 2744 2744
2800 2800 2800
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
4000 4000 4000
5000 5000 5000
6000 6000 6000
6200 6200 6200
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0203_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1401

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2235
invalid 649906

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0203_v1 plc0203_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (535897) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (2639)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (2)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (113927) -2 (395137)
no answer -1 (80) -1 (243)
20 (4) 3 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information