Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. A (DM) (1986-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6104
1987:
dp/dp6104
1988:
ep/ep5604
1989:
fp/fp7404
1990:
gp/gp7404
1991:
hp/hp6904
1992:
ip/ip6904
1993:
jp/jp7905
1994:
kp/kp7905
1995:
lp/lp8405
1996:
mp/mp7004
1997:
np/np7004
1998:
op/op6104
1999:
pp/pp7904
2000:
qp/qp7904
2001:
rp/rp7904
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. A (DM) (1986-2001) Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. A (DM) (1986-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
44 44 44
50 50 50
55 55 55
66 66 66
70 70 70
80 80 80
100 100 100
115 115 115
118 118 118
122 122 122
128 128 128
130 130 130
134 134 134
140 140 140
146 146 146
150 150 150
154 154 154
156 156 156
158 158 158
160 160 160
161 161 161
162 162 162
163 163 163
165 165 165
166 166 166
168 168 168
170 170 170
171 171 171
172 172 172
174 174 174
175 175 175
176 176 176
180 180 180
181 181 181
184 184 184
186 186 186
190 190 190
191 191 191
196 196 196
199 199 199
200 200 200
205 205 205
206 206 206
207 207 207
210 210 210
211 211 211
212 212 212
213 213 213
215 215 215
216 216 216
217 217 217
218 218 218
220 220 220
221 221 221
223 223 223
225 225 225
226 226 226
230 230 230
232 232 232
238 238 238
240 240 240
246 246 246
248 248 248
250 250 250
255 255 255
258 258 258
264 264 264
266 266 266
267 267 267
270 270 270
273 273 273
275 275 275
278 278 278
280 280 280
281 281 281
282 282 282
285 285 285
286 286 286
287 287 287
290 290 290
292 292 292
293 293 293
297 297 297
299 299 299
300 300 300
303 303 303
310 310 310
320 320 320
323 323 323
328 328 328
330 330 330
331 331 331
332 332 332
338 338 338
340 340 340
350 350 350
354 354 354
356 356 356
357 357 357
362 362 362
364 364 364
367 367 367
368 368 368
372 372 372
374 374 374
375 375 375
377 377 377
380 380 380
385 385 385
386 386 386
387 387 387
390 390 390
391 391 391
396 396 396
399 399 399
400 400 400
405 405 405
406 406 406
412 412 412
415 415 415
417 417 417
419 419 419
420 420 420
421 421 421
429 429 429
430 430 430
432 432 432
439 439 439
440 440 440
442 442 442
443 443 443
446 446 446
448 448 448
449 449 449
450 450 450
457 457 457
460 460 460
467 467 467
475 475 475
480 480 480
490 490 490
494 494 494
496 496 496
497 497 497
500 500 500
503 503 503
512 512 512
514 514 514
516 516 516
520 520 520
522 522 522
532 532 532
538 538 538
543 543 543
549 549 549
550 550 550
551 551 551
556 556 556
558 558 558
560 560 560
568 568 568
577 577 577
580 580 580
581 581 581
583 583 583
585 585 585
594 594 594
597 597 597
600 600 600
601 601 601
602 602 602
604 604 604
608 608 608
610 610 610
613 613 613
615 615 615
624 624 624
625 625 625
630 630 630
640 640 640
642 642 642
643 643 643
650 650 650
655 655 655
658 658 658
667 667 667
668 668 668
677 677 677
678 678 678
679 679 679
680 680 680
687 687 687
693 693 693
695 695 695
700 700 700
705 705 705
708 708 708
712 712 712
715 715 715
719 719 719
720 720 720
725 725 725
728 728 728
730 730 730
731 731 731
732 732 732
735 735 735
740 740 740
741 741 741
748 748 748
749 749 749
750 750 750
752 752 752
755 755 755
758 758 758
760 760 760
762 762 762
767 767 767
769 769 769
780 780 780
800 800 800
812 812 812
813 813 813
817 817 817
820 820 820
832 832 832
835 835 835
840 840 840
844 844 844
850 850 850
854 854 854
870 870 870
872 872 872
878 878 878
880 880 880
889 889 889
896 896 896
900 900 900
909 909 909
919 919 919
924 924 924
927 927 927
931 931 931
935 935 935
937 937 937
940 940 940
946 946 946
950 950 950
953 953 953
960 960 960
962 962 962
967 967 967
968 968 968
970 970 970
974 974 974
980 980 980
986 986 986
992 992 992
997 997 997
1000 1000 1000
1010 1010 1010
1016 1016 1016
1020 1020 1020
1030 1030 1030
1050 1050 1050
1064 1064 1064
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1112 1112 1112
1120 1120 1120
1138 1138 1138
1165 1165 1165
1200 1200 1200
1218 1218 1218
1238 1238 1238
1247 1247 1247
1250 1250 1250
1278 1278 1278
1300 1300 1300
1351 1351 1351
1353 1353 1353
1370 1370 1370
1377 1377 1377
1400 1400 1400
1432 1432 1432
1450 1450 1450
1462 1462 1462
1493 1493 1493
1497 1497 1497
1500 1500 1500
1530 1530 1530
1538 1538 1538
1540 1540 1540
1550 1550 1550
1579 1579 1579
1590 1590 1590
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
1846 1846 1846
1887 1887 1887
1900 1900 1900
1945 1945 1945
1980 1980 1980
2000 2000 2000
2003 2003 2003
2020 2020 2020
2030 2030 2030
2034 2034 2034
2057 2057 2057
2100 2100 2100
2135 2135 2135
2200 2200 2200
2242 2242 2242
2250 2250 2250
2260 2260 2260
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2412 2412 2412
2440 2440 2440
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2550 2550 2550
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3500 3500 3500
3700 3700 3700
4780 4780 4780
5800 5800 5800
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0245_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1318

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 763
invalid 651378

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0245_v1 plc0245_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (304530)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (18485)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (219555) -2 (328790)
no answer -1 (2) -1 (1)
44 (1) 5 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information