Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
cp/cp6113
1987:
dp/dp6113
1988:
ep/ep5613
1989:
fp/fp7413
1990:
gp/gp7413
1991:
hp/hp6913
1992:
ip/ip6913
1993:
jp/jp7915
1994:
kp/kp7915
1995:
lp/lp8415
1996:
mp/mp7013
1997:
np/np7013
1998:
op/op6113
1999:
pp/pp7913
2000:
qp/qp7913
2001:
rp/rp7913
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001) Betrag Kriegsopferversorg. B (DM) (1986-2001)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
67 67 67
100 100 100
158 158 158
200 200 200
216 216 216
252 252 252
257 257 257
270 270 270
280 280 280
285 285 285
293 293 293
300 300 300
310 310 310
320 320 320
322 322 322
330 330 330
336 336 336
340 340 340
350 350 350
383 383 383
398 398 398
400 400 400
414 414 414
425 425 425
430 430 430
436 436 436
450 450 450
454 454 454
460 460 460
462 462 462
466 466 466
470 470 470
479 479 479
480 480 480
483 483 483
490 490 490
493 493 493
495 495 495
496 496 496
500 500 500
507 507 507
510 510 510
511 511 511
512 512 512
520 520 520
522 522 522
526 526 526
528 528 528
530 530 530
538 538 538
540 540 540
545 545 545
546 546 546
549 549 549
550 550 550
551 551 551
560 560 560
567 567 567
568 568 568
571 571 571
575 575 575
577 577 577
580 580 580
581 581 581
583 583 583
595 595 595
597 597 597
600 600 600
601 601 601
607 607 607
609 609 609
610 610 610
611 611 611
614 614 614
615 615 615
620 620 620
625 625 625
630 630 630
637 637 637
640 640 640
642 642 642
643 643 643
645 645 645
648 648 648
650 650 650
660 660 660
662 662 662
663 663 663
664 664 664
670 670 670
677 677 677
679 679 679
680 680 680
688 688 688
692 692 692
700 700 700
707 707 707
708 708 708
711 711 711
712 712 712
749 749 749
750 750 750
757 757 757
760 760 760
764 764 764
765 765 765
768 768 768
770 770 770
780 780 780
788 788 788
790 790 790
800 800 800
802 802 802
810 810 810
816 816 816
817 817 817
818 818 818
819 819 819
822 822 822
826 826 826
830 830 830
848 848 848
850 850 850
852 852 852
860 860 860
865 865 865
875 875 875
884 884 884
886 886 886
900 900 900
904 904 904
911 911 911
912 912 912
920 920 920
946 946 946
950 950 950
960 960 960
969 969 969
970 970 970
972 972 972
977 977 977
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1006 1006 1006
1010 1010 1010
1018 1018 1018
1033 1033 1033
1040 1040 1040
1048 1048 1048
1063 1063 1063
1073 1073 1073
1087 1087 1087
1094 1094 1094
1100 1100 1100
1106 1106 1106
1120 1120 1120
1121 1121 1121
1130 1130 1130
1146 1146 1146
1180 1180 1180
1190 1190 1190
1196 1196 1196
1198 1198 1198
1200 1200 1200
1208 1208 1208
1248 1248 1248
1257 1257 1257
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1430 1430 1430
1562 1562 1562
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1800 1800 1800
2126 2126 2126
2358 2358 2358
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plc0247_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2180

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 348
invalid 651793

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plc0247_v1 plc0247_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (427368) -8 (304530)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4453) -5 (18485)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (219972) -2 (329041)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0)
67 (1) 50 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information